Fackel Machinery (Fujian) Company Limited
Main products:eps machine,eps shape moulding mahine,eps batch pre-expander,eps continuous pre-expander,eps shape moulding machine
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Fu Tom
  • Company Name : Fackel Machinery (Fujian) Company Limited
  • Tel : 86-0595-86967828
  • Fax : 86-0595-87555118
  • Address : Fujian,Quanzhou,HuiNan industrial Zone, Quanzhou, Fujian Province P.R. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 362100

EPS Automatic Vacuum Shape Moulding Machinery

EPS Automatic Vacuum Shape Moulding Machinery
Product Detailed
1.effective energy saving 2.short cycle time 3.evenly density distribution 4.customize 5.cost saving & automatic

-Proportional regulating valve of pressurized filling system assures even density distribution of the finished products;  

-PLC remote control system;

-Data memory card is convenient for production management;  

-Parameters record printer;

-Electro magnetic water level sensor assures Constant steady cooling water pressure;

-Central material conveying system; 

-Low energy comsumption & low pressure moulding technology; 

-High efficient vacuum condensating system ensures low moisture content;

-Special designed large surface oil tank can maintain low oil temperature and extend the oil shelf life; 

-Hydraulic fast react return flow design avoids vibration when mould opening; 

-External high-low pressure & pressure guages are convenient for hydraulic cylinder daily maintenance; 

-German design electro pressure regulating guage avoids pipeline return pressure, guarantees optimal fusion quality.

Mould DimensionL×W(mm)1000×8001200×10001400×12001600×15001750×14001800×1500
Product DimensionL×W(mm)850×6501050×8501200×10501400×13501550×12501650×1350
Product Heightmm350350350350350350
Mould StrokeMax.mm132014001400140014001400
Guiding BarQuantitypiece444444
Steam SystemMachine InletDN656575100100100
Mould Inlet  DN×Inlet25×425×440×440×640×640×6
Consumption  kg/cycle457.58.58.510
Compressed Air SystemMachine Inlet  DN×Inlet40×240×240×240×240×240×2
Mould Inlet  DN×Inlet25×425×440×440×640×640×6
Consumptionm3 x cycle11.31.51.822.4
Cooling SystemMachine InletDN505065   757575
Mould Inlet  DN×Inlet25×425×425×425×625×625×6
Vacuum SystemConsumptionL x cycle4468810
Pump CapacityL/min.195029103700370037003700
Drainage OutletDN125125125150150165
Hydraulic SystemCylinderpiece222222
Cylinder DiameterDN637070757580
Operating PressureHigh + Low210+70210+70210+70210+70210+70210+70
Oil Tank Volume L163163220220220250
Filling SystemFillerpiece212125505050
Hopper VolumeL110110160160160160
Electrical Capacitykw8.458.4512.
Machine DimensionLengthmm420045004600470047004700
Cycle Time  sec./cycle60-8060-9060-10070-130100-150100-150
Machine Weight kg280033003800470047005000

Final products of the machine:

EPS Automatic Vacuum Shape Moulding Machinery

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.